JCA announces Second Semester Honor Roll

Joliet Catholic Academy is proud to announce the Second Semester Honor Roll. Students are separated by graduating year, “A” and “B” Honor Roll, and also grouped by grade school.

420 current students have been honored for their academic achievements from the second semester, achieving either “A” or “B” Honor Roll. Congratulations to our Hilltoppers and Angels on all their hard work throughout the recently completed 2017-2018 school year.

Click Here to view the First Quarter Honor Roll in Excel format (sortable by last name, first name, grade level, grade school, church affiliation, and “A” or “B” Honor Roll)

Click Here to view the First Quarter Honor Roll in PDF format sorted Alphabetically and by Class.

Click Here to view the First Quarter Honor Roll in PDF format sorted by Grade School.

Click Here to view the First Quarter Honor Roll in PDF format sorted by Parish.

Freshman A Honor Roll

Olivia Adamic, Alvic Araneta, Zachary Bertino, Brenna Bolek, Omar Borunda, Andrea Broniewicz, Grace Buss, Andrew Buss, Evan Byrd, Michael Chavez Jr, Jacob Chignoli, Breanna Ciemny, Anthony DeNardis, Patrick Duffy, MaryKate Dzurney, Isabelle Egizio, John Ehrsam, Jacob Fillmore, John Finnegan, Kate Formhals, Cassandra Frangella, Morgan Furmaniak, Jillian Gray, Peyton Hartley, Isabelle Horkey, John Horvatin, Liam Jarot, Emma Jay, Nicholas Jones, Noah Jones, Charlotte Kinsella, Lauren Klump, Catheryn Kuhar, Molly Leeders, Kristen Leuszler, Kendall McLeod, Sara Neville, Melissa O’Neil, Emma Oswalt, Audrey Pender, Erica Pulido, Nicolas Ragusa, Rebecca Ratajczyk, Nayeli Rodriguez, Mya Senko, Gabriella Skerrett, Bridgette Smith, Pat Strocchia III, Emily Surin, Kailyn Terry, Ella Thornburg, Gianna Totani, Kaylei Troha, Abigail Uplegger, Alaina Wildenradt, Emily Wilson, Jeffery Zadel      

Sophomore A Honor Roll

Madelynn Ahoyt, Christine Amling, Nicole Arnold, Abigael Bailey, Nathan Bebar, Zachary Bernhard, Stephanie Bertino, Mia Bertino, Holly Brascia, Macy Brzostowski, Joseph Bueno, Jake Bumstead, Jack Carroll, Grace Christiansen, Kameron Courtright, Rikki Damaschke, Giovanni Davila, Claire Dow, Ryan Drysch, Gracie Dzurney, Reid Fladhammer, Megan Gochee, Libby Gregurich, Erick Hallick, Audrey Hammel, Aine Heron, Kirsten Kalebich, Makenzie Kaput, Brigid Kelley, Kelsey Kempes, Hagan Lange, Morgan Linneweh, Maeve Lowry, Daniel Mangun, Gabryel Martinez, Christ Messino IV, Kyle Michel, Madison Mikuska, Mitchell Misischia, Annarose Nudera, Jack O’Connell, Erin O’Grady, Joshua Ragusa, Isabella Ray, Jaklyn Reibenstein, Jocelyn Reyes, Emilie Ross, Samantha Scordo, Emma Tacchia, Madison Talarico, Max Toborg, Ava Tomich, Lauren Wiborg, Jack Wiers, Anthony Zelehovitis      

Junior A Honor Roll

Mary Allgood, Madeleine Anderson, Hannah Antzoulatos, Alissa Victoria Araneta, Grace Bannon, Ryan Bell, Allyson Bennett, Marissa Benton, Anthony Blecha, Adam Broniewicz, Peyton Buss, Madeline Buss, Elise Carlson, Maxwell Cullen, Shea Duffy, Erin Garman, Xutong Guo, Reese Hafner, Audrey Herro, Nicholas Hjerpe, Katherine Jorgensen, Nicole Kelledy, Julia Khater, Kevin Kijak, Jennifer Krizka, Sophie Krzysciak, Kellen McLeod, Zora Mihelich, Miguel Moreno, Emily Morrissette, John Nash, Megan O’Brien, Ty O’Janovac, Megan Ortinau, Olivia Papesh, Sarah Piper, Sydney Pucel, Avery Resendiz, Logan Senko, Taylor Shelby, Wyatt Simpson, Jack Smith, Kallista Taylor, Matthew Trizna, Connor Uplegger, Cordelia Wagner, Kylie Weis, Kurt Weis, Matthew Yanke      

Senior A Honor Roll

Aryka Adelmann, Michael Allen, Holly Bernhard, Abigayle Buhay, John Burkett, Nolan Byrd, Elana Carmine, Mary Carroll, Katherine Dow, Julia Egizio, Gabriella Gallucci, Megan Giaudrone, Matthew Gochee, Andrew Gould, Benjamin Hulbert, Emily Jones, Katherine Kalebich, Jason Kaphusman, Macaire Kelley, Pamela Krumviede, Henry Krzysciak, Tyler Kuchar Hinthorn, Alexandra Lange, Hannah Markun, Emma Markun, John Matthews, Emily Molnar, Sarah Nahas, Dominic Napolitano, Amanda Nelson, Walter Osterberger, Jacob Parfitt, Delaney Phelan, Julius Quilarto, Ryan Rubino, Margaret Runde, Alexander Runge, Luke Singletary, Meghan Sliwa, Julian Smith, Gianna Sobieski, Caitlyn Spreitzer, Ryan Surin, Kylie Thornburg, Matthew Van Dyke, John Weglarz, Megan Williams, Bailee Witt      

Freshman B Honor Roll

Olivia Antzoulatos, Bryan Baker, Cameron Batis, Zacary Blazekovich, Jenna Brick, Annabel Chlebana, Natalie D’Andrea, Dulce Dow, Jenna Hernandez, Rachel Hobbs, James Hubner, Anthony Kasper, Britney Lewinski, Kaylee Manegold, Addison McInerney, Joseph O’Connell, Matthew Offerman, Brett Ortinau, Emily Papesh, Bailey Paramo, Nandniben Patel, Trevor Phelan, Trayton Rompa, Francis Ryan, Jolee Santiago, Isabelle Schroedle, Ryan Seneker, Chloe Smiley, Gabrielle Stahl, Grace Toole, Thomas Tripp, Jalen Turley, Katlyn Van Dyke, Caden Vittorini, Isabel Westberg, Luke Zobel      

Sophomore B Honor Roll

Thomas Arnett, Bridget Babich, Joseph Batusich, Gianna Belcastro, Eric Bjork, Sarah Brzezinski, Jacob Budz, Moira Cardwell, Vincent Defilippo, Peyton Ditello, Kameron Edwards, Megan Egizio, Madison Evans, Vincenzo Fasano, Mitchell Fenske, Beatriz Gonzalez, Grace Gorsky, Sarah Gregurich, Kennedy Hakey, Haixin Hu, Noah Johnson, Tyler Kaput, Creighton Karner, Rachel Kinsella, Thomas Kopman, Paul Kosinski, John Lee, Isabella Magrini, Halle May, Kaitlyn McCarthy, Izaiah Murphy, Mallory Paolucci, Logan Papineau, Kendahl Parks, Hardi Patel, Julian Perez, Paige Picciolo, Logan Powers, Morgan Powers, Sean Quinn, Devyn Robanske, Michael Rodriguez Jr, Owen Roesel, Mia Ruiz, Krystal Sanchez, Henry Schuler, Andrew Sherman, Kenzie Sieracki, Elizabeth Singletary, Luke Spotofora, Hannah Spreitzer, Catherine Studer, Laken Testa, Samuel Vita, Zyane Williams, Alyssa Wright, Conor Wright, Haohan Wu, Daniel Wuestenfeld, Jonathan Zadel      

Junior B Honor Roll

Daniel Allen, Jack Alt, Abigail Belling, Joshua Bolek, Max Briscoe, Matthew Ciarlette, Griffin Coleman, Matthew Costa, Colin Cox, Jared Cushing, Fabyan Damian, Isabella D’Andrea, Nina D’Andrea, Logan Ditello, Britney Drysch, Taylor Eaheart, Ashlyn Egizio, Jonah Ferro, James Figueroa Jr, Jacob Filotto, Scott Fosen, Natalie Franchini, Alex Frescura, Alyssa Gomez, Madeline Graj, Tessa Green, Nicholas Guca, Keenan Hailey, Jaidan Higueros, Emily Holbrook, Moira Jarot, Hannah Jones, Conor Klump, Ryan Laule, Haosen Lu, Emma McSteen, Raymond Meyer IV, Patrick Myers, Christopher O’Donnell, Michael O’Neill, Braden Parks, Michael Payne, Morgan Pura, John Ragusa, Adam Rangel, Julia Reyes, Ashley Rocha, Adam Simon, Matthew Spreitzer, Nicholas Spreitzer, Hao Tian, Cameron Turner, Alejandro Vera, Abigail Voss, Daniel Waldron, Connor Ward, Victoria Weaver, Gregory Ziegler III      

Senior B Honor Roll

Paula Acosta, Ryan Arnold, Matthew Bebar, Alyssa Brascia, Michael Butler, Nicole Charley, Yilin Chen, Justin Conant, Kara Courtright, Skylar Duensing, Greta Fladhammer, Madison Fleischauer, Samantha Garza, Isabel Gonzalez, Simon Grashoff, Mia Gruber, Bradley Hinkleman, Chelsea Joy Hizon, John Kaphusman, Lindsay Kent, Caleb Kiefer, Ludwig Kuhar, Morgan Leuszler, Yechen Li, Cosme Lozano III, Gillian Mantia, Sarah Markun, Tanner McClintock, Nicoleta Meyer, Joshua Minnick, Anya Moritz, Brittany Murnane, Emily Naal, Kailyn O’Donnell, Zachary Offerman, Tori Pasdertz, Thomas Pritz, Bryn Rasner, Christopher Ray, Lauren Rohrer, Jacob Ross, Anastasia Rousseau, Madalyn Sandora, Jacob Scordo, Casey Sheppard, Onome Takpor, Cullen Testa, Anais Turiello, Aidan Tyrell, Daniel Underwood, Adam Matthew Valera, Andrew Warner, Nathaniel Wascher, Katelyn Witthuhn, Zixu Zhu, Natalie Zinanni, Ryan Zobel

Request Admissions Information

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Find us online